Top 5 Draft Prospects by Position 2.0 – 2019

Top 5 Prospects by Position

Top 5 Draft Prospects by Position 2.0 – 2019


Couch Potato General Manager

QUARTERBACKS

Headley

  1. Kyler Murray, Oklahoma
  2. Dwayne Haskins, Ohio St.
  3. Daniel Jones, Duke
  4. Drew Lock, Missouri
  5. Will Grier, West Virginia (NR) Ryan Finley, North Carolina St. (5)

Drew

  1. Kyler Murray, Oklahoma
  2. Dwayne Haskins, Ohio St.
  3. Drew Lock, Missouri (4)
  4. Will Grier, West Virginia (NR)
  5. Ryan Finley, North Carolina St. Daniel Jones, Duke (5)

RUNNING BACKS

Headley

  1. David Montgomery, Iowa St.
  2. Josh Jacobs, Alabama
  3. Devin Singletary, FAU
  4. Darrell Henderson, Memphis
  5. Miles Sanders, Penn St. (NR) Bryce Love, Stanford (5)

Drew

  1. David Montgomery, Iowa St.
  2. Devin Singletary, FAU
  3. Josh Jacobs, Alabama
  4. Darrell Henderson, Memphis
  5. Rodney Anderson, Oklahoma (NR) Bryce Love, Stanford (5)

WIDE RECEIVERS

Headley

  1. Marquise Brown, Oklahoma
  2. Deebo Samuel, South Carolina
  3. N’Keal Harry, Arizona St. (NR)
  4. A.J. Brown, Ole Miss (NR)
  5. D.K. Metcalf, Ole Miss (3) Riley Ridley, Georgia (4); Kelvin Harmon North Carolina St. (5)

Drew

  1. Marquise Brown, Oklahoma
  2. Deebo Samuel, South Carolina
  3. N’Keal Harry, Arizona St.
  4. Kelvin Harmon, North Carolina St. (5)
  5. Keelan Doss, UC Davis (NR) A.J. Brown, Ole Miss (4)

TIGHT ENDS

Headley

  1. T.J. Hockenson, Iowa
  2. Noah Fant, Iowa
  3. Irv Smith Jr, Alabama
  4. Jace Sternberger, Texas A&M
  5. Caleb Wilson, UCLA

Drew

  1. T.J. Hockenson, Iowa
  2. Noah Fant, Iowa
  3. Irv Smith Jr, Alabama
  4. Jace Sternberger, Texas A&M
  5. Kaden Smith, Stanford

OFFENSIVE TACKLES

Headley

  1. Jonah Williams, Alabama
  2. Jawaan Taylor, Florida
  3. Andre Dillard, Washington St. (4)
  4. Cody Ford, Oklahoma (3)
  5. Max Scharping, Northern Illinois (NR)Yodny Cajuste, West Virginia (5)

Drew

  1. Jonah Williams, Alabama
  2. Dalton Risner, Kansas State
  3. Jawaan Taylor, Florida
  4. Andre Dillard, Washington State (4)
  5. Greg Little , Ole Miss (NR) Cody Ford, Oklahoma (4)

INTERIOR OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

Headley

  1. Garrett Bradbury, North Carolina St.
  2. Dalton Risner, Kansas St.
  3. Chris Lindstrom, Boston College
  4. Erik McCoy, Texas A&M
  5. Connor McGovern, Penn St. (NR)Michael Deiter, Wisconsin (5)

Drew

  1. Garrett Bradbury, North Carolina St.
  2. Dalton Risner, Kansas St.
  3. Cody Ford, Oklahoma St.
  4. Chris Lindstrom, Boston College
  5. Erik McCoy, Texas A&M

INTERIOR DEFENSIVE LINEMEN

Headley

  1. Quinnen Williams, Alabama
  2. Ed Oliver, Houston
  3. Jeffery Simmons, Mississippi St.
  4. Christian Wilkins, Clemson
  5. Dexter Lawrence, Clemson

Drew

  1. Quinnen Williams, Alabama
  2. Ed Oliver, Houston
  3. Jeffery Simmons, Mississippi St.
  4. Christian Wilkins, Clemson
  5. Dexter Lawrence, Clemson Jerry Tillery, Notre Dame (NR)

EDGE RUSHERS

Headley

  1. Nick Bosa, Ohio St.
  2. Josh Allen, Kentucky
  3. Brian Burns, Florida St.
  4. Clelin Ferrell, Clemson
  5. Jachai Polite, Florida

Drew

  1. Nick Bosa, Ohio St. (2)
  2. Josh Allen, Kentucky (1)
  3. Brian Burns, Florida St.
  4. Clelin Ferrell, Clemson
  5. Jachai Polite, Florida

LINEBACKERS

Headley

  1. Devin Bush, Michigan
  2. Devin White, LSU
  3. Khalil Hodge, Buffalo (NR)
  4. Mack Wilson, Alabama (3)
  5. Terrill Hanks, New Mexico St. (NR) Vosean Joseph, Florida (4); Blake Cashman, Minnesota (5)

Drew

  1. Khalil Hodge, Buffalo
  2. Devin White, LSU
  3. Devin Bush, Michigan
  4. Vosean Joseph, Florida (5)
  5. Mack Wilson, Alabama (4)

CORNERBACKS

Headley

  1. Deandre Baker, Georgia
  2. Byron Murphy, Washington
  3. Greedy Williams, LSU
  4. Rock Ya-Sin, Temple
  5. Chauncey Gardner-Johnson, Florida (NR)Trayvon Mullen, Clemson (5)

Drew

  1. Byron Murphy, Washington
  2. Greedy Williams, LSU
  3. Rock Ya-Sin, Temple
  4. Deandre Baker, Georgia (3)
  5. JoeJuan Williams, Vanderbilt Amani Oruwariye, Penn State (4)

SAFETIES

Headley

  1. Nasir Adderley, Delaware
  2. Johnathan Abram, Mississippi St. (3)
  3. Darnell Savage, Maryland (NR)
  4. Taylor Rapp, Washington (5)
  5. Deionte Thompson, Alabama (4) Chauncey Gardner-Johnson, Florida (2)

Drew

  1. Johnathan Abram, Mississippi St.
  2. Chauncey Gardner-Johnson, Florida
  3. Nasir Adderley, Delaware (4)
  4. Darnell Savage, Maryland (NR)
  5. Deionte Thompson, Alabama (3) Taylor Rapp, Washington (5)
    D

Comments

comments

CPGM Front Office

Author: CPGM Front Office